kingpincooling.com

Go Back   kingpincooling.com > Overclocking & Modding > TiN's Dungeon

TiN's Dungeon The mad engineer's home at KPC.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-01-2014, 03:41 AM
Bairam Bairam is offline
Ambient
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 31
Default epower on gtx 285

hi guys.....same issue on gtx 285!! for a little overclock i need to give more volt!!!

here some picture!!





help me
__________________

Last edited by Bairam; 07-01-2014 at 03:43 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-01-2014, 05:02 AM
TiN's Avatar
TiN TiN is offline
Volt-Nut :)
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Taipei
Posts: 1,458
Send a message via ICQ to TiN Send a message via Skype™ to TiN
Default

what issue?
Bad connection of epower to card, etc.
I benched 285 before with epower's, it's running fine

Don't see your picture.
__________________
xDevs.com
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-01-2014, 05:39 AM
Bairam Bairam is offline
Ambient
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 31
Default

https://www.dropbox.com/s/ewrdhqrwtl0tyhs/SAM_2733.JPG

https://www.dropbox.com/s/vpjy80yo1afjyeu/SAM_2731.JPG

i check resistance to ground and vcore rail, i have 0,8ohm....it's regular?
__________________

Last edited by Bairam; 07-01-2014 at 08:40 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:26 PM.

Contact Us - www.kingpincooling.com - Archive - Top
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.3 Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.